Sale!
Home / Network Devices Transceivers SFP (mini-GBIC) / Addon CISCO DWDM-SFP-3582-120 COMP TAA 1G-DWDM LC 1535.82NM SFP XCVR DWDM-SFP-3582-120-AO

Addon CISCO DWDM-SFP-3582-120 COMP TAA 1G-DWDM LC 1535.82NM SFP XCVR DWDM-SFP-3582-120-AO

Original price was: $5,500.00.Current price is: $2,318.86.

CISCO DWDM-SFP-3582-120 COMP TAA 1G-DWDM LC 1535.82NM SFP XCVR

Description

AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP-3582-120 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1535.82nm, 120km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work [, , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ] This Cisco® compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1535.82nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. With 1000Base-DWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance SFP (mini-GBIC) offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity SFP (mini-GBIC) with data networking application/usage for maximum dependability and convenience Hot-swappable form factor for your convenience and simplicity of usage

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.