Home / Network Devices-Transceivers / AddOn Huawei 02310LPN (CWDM-SFPGE-1471) Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF 1470nm 80km LC DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work TAA 1G-CWDM LC 1470NM 80KM SFP XCVR

AddOn Huawei 02310LPN (CWDM-SFPGE-1471) Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF
1470nm
80km
LC
DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work TAA 1G-CWDM LC 1470NM 80KM SFP XCVR

$1,578.12

02310LPN CWDM-SFPGE-1471 COMP TAA 1G-CWDM LC 1470NM 80KM SFP XCVR

601 in stock

Description

AddOn Huawei 02310LPN (CWDM-SFPGE-1471) Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF
1470nm
80km
LC
DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work TAA 1G-CWDM LC 1470NM 80KM SFP XCVR

This Huawei® 02310LPH (CWDM-SFPGE-1511) compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1510nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Huawei® transceiver. This easy to install
hot swappable transceiver has been programmed
uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Additional information

Basic

Yes

General Information

AddOn

Interfaces/Ports

1

Media & Performance

Single-mode

Miscellaneous

Yes

Physical Characteristics

2.2"

Technical Information

Optical Network

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.