Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module – For Optical Network, Data Networking – 1 LC OC-48/STM-16 Network – Optical Fiber Single-mode – Gigabit Ethernet – OC-48/STM-16 OC48/STM16 LR1 L-16.1 CISCO WARR

In stock

Brand: Cisco – Hw Refurb
SKU:ONS-SI-2G-L1-RF

UPC Code:

SKU: ONS-SI-2G-L1-RF UPC: N/A
Brand: Cisco
Condition: Refurbished
HECI:
Clei Code:
Category: Tag:

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBIC, SFP, XFP, SFP+, CXP, CFP, Cisco CPAK, and QSFP+ pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Main Menu

Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 LC OC-48/STM-16 Network - Optical Fiber Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - OC-48/STM-16 OC48/STM16 LR1 L-16.1 CISCO WARR